Banner

CHECK DOWNLOADS SECTION

Apply now for full-time freshman, transfer admission, or graduate programs.

 Teaching Staff

Faculty Name Dr K Nirmala
Designation Director
Qualification : MCA, MBA, Ph.D
Area of Specialization : Knowledge Management, Data Analytics, E- Governance. 
Experience :- 
Teaching  : 18 Years
Industry :  04 Years


Faculty Name : Dr. Abhijeet Kaiwade
Designation : Professor
Qualification :  MCA, Ph.D
Area of Specialization Computer Networks, Cyber Security, Business Analytics
Experience :-
Teaching : 14 Years
 Industry : 3 Years
Faculty Name Dr. Kavita Suryawanshi
Designation Associate Professor (Academic Coordinator)
Qualification MCA, Ph.D
Area of Specialization Software Project Management, DAA, Green Computing
Experience :-
Teaching 11 Years
Faculty Name Dr. Balasaheb Bhamangol
Designation Associate Professor 
Qualification B.Sc., MCA,  Ph.D
Area of Specialization Enterprise Resource Planning, Knowledge Management 
Experience :-
Teaching 12 Years
 Industry 10 Year
 
Faculty Name Mrs. Arati Patil
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification MCA
Area of Specialization OOAD, C & Fin A/C
Experience :-
Teaching : 6 Years 11 Month
 Industrial ; 1 Year
 
Faculty Name Mrs. Snehal Patil
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification MCA
Area of Specialization Web Support Technology, Oracle
Experience :-
Teaching 4.6 Years
Industrial 1 Year
 
 
Faculty Name Miss. Nisarga Sabale
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification MCA
Area of Specialization Computer Organization & Optimization Techniques
Experience :-
Teaching 4.5 Years
Faculty Name Mr. Rahul Chaudhari
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification MCA, MBA
Area of Specialization Mobile Computing
Experience :-
Teaching 9 Years
Industry : 2 Years 
Faculty Name Mrs. Rupali Chavan
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification MCA
Area of Specialization Advance Database, ERP
Experience :-
Teaching :  3 Years
 Industry : 4 Years 
 
 
Faculty Name: Mrs. Manasi Pandharkar
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: MCA, Ph. D. Pursuing
Area of Specialization : Data Mining, Big Data
Experience :-
Teaching: 8 Years
Industrial : 1 Years
Faculty Name:  Miss. Sheetal Patil
Designation:  Assistant Professor
Qualification:  MCA
Area of SpecializationComputer Application and Management
Experience :-  4 Years
Teaching :  2 Years
Industrial : 2 Years
Faculty Name Mrs. Kiran Tikar
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification  MCA
Area of Specialization C, C++, Data Structures, Cyber Security &  Optimization Techniques
Experience :-
Teaching 7 Years
 Industrial 1 Year
Faculty Name  : Mrs. Sarika Choudhari
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification :  BE ( Computer ), ME ( Computer).
Area of Specialization : C, C++, Data Structures, Image Processing.
Experience :-
Teaching  : 3 Years
 Industrial  : 0 Year

Faculty Name : Mrs. Dipti Rakesh Nashine
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification :  MCA, 
Area of Specialization : Data Mining, Big Data Analytics
Experience :-
Teaching: 6 Years
Industry: 1 Year

Faculty Name : Mrs.Krupali Rupesh Dhawale
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification :  B E , M E
Area of Specialization : C , Data Mining, Computer Network
Experience :-
Teaching : 4  Years
Faculty Name : Ms. Shabnam Raj Makandar
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification :  ME
Area of Specialization : Information Retrieval
Experience :-
Teaching : 2 Years

Administrative Staff

Staff Name Mr. Sachin Bhosale
Designation Dy. Registrar
Qualification MBA
Area of Specialization Administrative Work
Experience :- 12.7 Years (Institute), 2 Years (Outside)
Staff Name Mr. Vilas Patil
Designation Jr. Clerk (Est. Section)
Qualification B.Com
Area of Specialization Administrative Work
Experience :- 11.08 Years (Institute)
Staff Name Mr. Vikas Patil
Designation Jr. Clerk (Student Section)
Qualification M.A, MSCIT
Area of Specialization Administrative Work, History
Experience :- 11.04 Years
Staff Name Mr. Sujit Patil
Designation Jr. Clerk (Accountant)
Qualification B.Com
Area of Specialization Administrative Work
Experience :- 5 Years (Institute)
Staff Name Mr. Munishwar Maske
Designation Jr. Clerk (Student Section)
Qualification B.A, Agri. Diploma
Area of SpecializationScholarship, Educational Concession
Experience :- 5 Years

Technical Staff

Staff Name Mr. Pravin Gund
Designation System Analyst
Qualification B.E.
Area of SpecializationNetwork & System Administration: Windows, Linux
Experience :- 10 Years (Institute)
Staff Name Mr. Kiran Sardar
Designation Lab Assistant
Qualification B.Com
Area of SpecializationComputer Hardware Networking
Experience :- 10.8 Years (Institute)
Staff Name Mr. Ashwin Pawar
Designation Lab Assistant
Qualification B.Com
Area of Specialization 
Experience :- 3 Months (Institute)

Library Staff : 

Staff Name : Mrs. Sarita Sthul
Designation Librarian
Qualification M.A., M.Lib I.Sc , SET
Area of Specialization Library & Information Science
Experience :- 5 Years 
Staff Name Mr. Yuvaraj Khandait
Designation Library Assistant
Qualification M.A., B.Lib & I.Sc.
Area of Specialization Library & Information Science
Experience :- 9 Years (Institute)
Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune
Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+